xemoxomegax (xemoxomegax) wrote,
xemoxomegax
xemoxomegax

Can't do it. Can'tdoitcan'tdoit. I should have gone to school. GCSEs are killing me and I haven't even started yet. My mum chucked me offline today mid-multiple-conversations. She said I can't go on anymore. That I have to make sacrifices to get A*s. I don't want fucking A*s. I want to pass. That's all I want. SHE wants A*s so she can rub them in the face of everyone who ever doubted her for deciding to teach us at home. She wants the golden marks so she can sit back and think 'ah.. 15 years haven't been wasted..'

Well.. I can't do it. I'm doing my damn exams in 2008 and I'm already cracking. Every day, every minute, it's always about GCSEs. Always about education. And I can't do it. It's a complete overload. And I have to sacrifice.. basically.. my life. It's pathetic. But the net is a huge part of my world. Writing and talking to people and falling in love and making friends and making plans and roleplaying and she's going to turn the computer around.. so she can see the screen from her chair.

Goodbye sneaky fanfiction and hysterical laughter and various pornographic pictures...

Goodbye roleplay...

Goodbye sanity.

No, seriously. I lost it.



Sam: *swashbuckling and mildly idiotic bravery*
Greg: *over-intelligent and sarky remark*
Sam: .. .. *swashbuckling and mildly idiotic bravery* Ah! Here are our master's enemies!
Greg:..yes.. our MASTER'S... >.>
Sam: WE SHALL CHAWP THEM OOP.
Greg:.. pansy.
Sam: They shall force me to move!
Greg: If you move you're a whimp.
Sam: .. I shall move to chop off their heads!
Greg: Oooh, brave -.-

Sam: My master's just as good as yours.
Abraham: No better.
Greg: *sidewhisper*.. better.
Sam: MY MASTER'S BETTER THAN YOURS.
Abr: LIES. LIESSSS.
Sam: FIGHT MEH, BEECH. IF YOU GOT DA GUTS.

Men: .. *fight*

Ben: PACK IT UP, YOU IDIOTS *beatbeatbeatbeat*

Tyb: Wtfff?!
Ben: .. I iz breakin' it up, innit >.>
Tyb: Pfft. Screw dat. I hate dee and yo bredwin. BRING IT. *fightfightfight*

Villagers: OOH. FIIIGHT. *drool*
Man: BARRBARAAA. GET OUT ME FIGHTIN' CLUB!
Citizens: WELL WE HATE DEW BOTH, THO *fightfightfightfight*

... *fightfightfightfight*

Cappy: YO. What's with da noise? Gimme me sword, lil woman!
Mrs Cappy: .. o_O Whhhhhy?
Cappy: My sword. MY SWORD I SAID. THAT OLD SOD IS GONNA SHOW ME UP.

Monny: Don't hold me back! I'm gonna get 'im! I'MMA GET 'IM.
Lady Monny: .. don't you dare *glaring*

Prince: .. listen, maties.. you screwed up my town. I'm not happy. Everyone's fighting because you two are dipsticks. If you do it again.. *draws finger over throat* Capiche? NOW SHOO.

Citizens: .. *shuffleoff*

Monny: Who started dis crap up again? What did you see, oh-holy-nephew-of-too-many-words?

Ben: .. *explains.. in too many words* I TOLD TY-TY TO STOP IT BUT HE DIDN'T AND THEN HE HIT ME BUT HE STARTED IT AND THEN EVERYONE ELSE JOINT IN AND DEN ... den da prince fixed it..

Lady Monny: .. *yawn* Oh, where's Romeo? Seen him 'bout? Glad he didn't get mixed up in all this.. *..may have a favourite*

Ben: Madam, an hour before the worshipp'd
sun
Peer'd forth the golden window of the east,
A troubled mind drave me to walk abroad;
Where, underneath the grove of sycamore
That westward rooteth from the city's side,
So early walking did I see your son:
Towards him I made; but he was ware of me,
And stole into the covert of the wood:
I, measuring his affections by my own,
That most are busied when they're most alone,
Pursu'd my humour not pursuing his,
And gladly shunn'd who gladly fled from me.

Lady monny: .. o_O
Ben: .. I saw him this morning. He was emo.
Monny: Eh, he goes out, he cries, he comes in, he cries.. my son's a pansy.
Ben: .. whhyyy?
Mon: Pfft. Search me.
Ben: Did you piss him off? o_O
Mon:..*mumbling, incoherant, idiotic excuse of pretentiousness*
Ben: Eh, I'll found out. As long as you keep your nose out of it.
Mon: .. 'cmon dear.

Romeo: *shuffles in*
Ben: OIT! MORNIN' CUS!
Romeo:.. it's still morning.. crap...
Ben: Just hit 9, innit.
Romeo: Aye! Woe! Alas is me! This depression makes everything lengthy *swoon* Was that daddy who just tottered off?
Ben: Yeaaah. What's making your days so long, bruva-froma-nuva-muva?
Romeo: Not having that thang that makes 'em short..
Ben: Booty?
Romeo: Out --
Ben: .. booty?
Romeo: I'm in the doghouse..
Ben:.. HAHAH. Oh.. well.. Boohoo for you. Crappy, innit?
Romeo: Alas! that love, whose view is muffled
still,
Should, without eyes, see pathways to his will.
Where shall we dine? O me! What fray was
here?
Yet tell me not, for I have heard it all.
Here's much to do with hate, but more with
love:
Why then, O brawling love! O loving hate!
O any thing! of nothing first create.
O heavy lightness i serious vanity!
Mis-shapen chaos of well-seeming forms!
Feather of lead, bright smoke, cold fire, sick
health!
Still-waking sleep, that is not what it is!
This love feel I, that feel no love in this.
Dost thou not laugh?
Ben: No, coz.. I'm gonna cry, innit.
Romeo: Why tho?
Ben: coz that was beautiful, innit.
Romeo: Yeah. Sucks.. toodles!
Ben: Like don't leave me! It'll be mean o.o;;
Romeo: .. *shiftyeyes*.. but.. I'm not even Romeo.. .. *cough*
Ben: *rolls eyes* Whose booty is you chasin'?
Romeo: Oh like I'm gonna tell you. I can't.. like.. whine at you!
Ben:..*hysterics* No. Just tell me.
Romeo: I love a chick.
Ben: No wayzzz O_O I guessed that!
Romeo: Good on ya. She's hot, too.
Ben: Yeahhhh. I am da bombbb *dances* She's hot, she'll wantcha.
Romeo: She's like a nun tho >.>
Ben: Izit? O_O
Romeo: Yeah! That hot stuff is wasted on nundom.
Ben: Awh mon. Forget 'bout it.
Romeo: How?!
Ben: Get you some other hawt bods!
Romeo: Nu. She is teh hawtzorz. So sca-rew you!
Ben:..whateverrrrr.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 9 comments